&&&

Goldsmiths
CCA

Donors

Our greatest thanks to all who enabled Goldsmiths CCA to open in September 2018 with their generous support.

LEAD BENEFACTORS

  • Damien Hirst
  • Oak Foundation

MAJOR BENEFACTORS

  • Christie’s
  • Geoffrey E. Clark and Martha Fuller Clark and Than Clark
  • Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • Dimitris Daskalopoulos
  • Garcia Family Foundation
  • Garfield Weston Foundation
  • Zak Gertler and Candida Gertler OBE
  • The Goldsmiths’ Company
  • Sir Antony Gormley OBE RA
  • Sarah Lucas
  • Bridget Riley Art Foundation
  • Roden Family Foundation

BENEFACTORS

  • Fidelity UK Foundation
  • Julian Opie
  • Fiona Rae RA
  • Yinka Shonibare MBA RA
  • Mark Wallinger

SUPPORTERS

  • The 29th May 1961 Charitable Trust
  • Fiona Banner
  • Glenn Brown
  • Alice Channer
  • Sadie Coles HQ
  • Professor Emeritus Sir Michael Craig-Martin CBE RA
  • Anya Gallaccio
  • Liam Gillick
  • Roger Hiorns
  • Gabriel Kuri-Diaz
  • Michael Landy RA
  • Steven McQueen CBE
  • Laure Prouvost
  • The Dr Mortimer and Theresa Sackler Charitable Foundation
  • Gillian Wearing OBE RA
  • Jane Wilson and Louise Wilson
  • Wolfson Foundation

PRINCIPAL FOUNDERS

  • Shane Akeroyd
  • Ben Brown Fine Arts
  • Michael Cioffi
  • Geoffrey E. Clark and Martha Fuller Clark and Than Clark
  • Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • Than Clark
  • Sadie Coles HQ
  • Sydney Levinson
  • James Lindon
  • Svetlana Marich
  • Moya Wright

LEADING FOUNDERS

  • Brian Boylan
  • Matthew and Rachel Brooks
  • The John S Cohen Foundation
  • Pilar Corrias
  • Thomas Dane Gallery
  • Rupert Evenett
  • James Grierson
  • Hales Gallery
  • Andrew Hale and Stephanie Simon
  • The Heritage of London Trust
  • Galerie Max Hetzler
  • Margaret Howell CBE
  • Christopher Jonas CBE
  • Stephen and Sigrid Kirk
  • Lisson Gallery
  • Andrew Mickel
  • The Modern Institute
  • Matthew Slotover OBE and Emily King
  • Christopher Suarez and Caroline Smithson
  • Liam West FRSA
  • White Cube
  • David Zwirner

DONORS

  • Artisa Foundation
  • Simon Bishop
  • Jonathan Brinsmead
  • Angela Bulloch
  • Alan Danks
  • Susan Davies
  • Angela De La Cruz Perez
  • Charles Ellis
  • Sally Fairhurst
  • Dr Patsy Hickman
  • Haroon Mirza
  • Maureen Paley
  • Jonathan Patient
  • Bernard Simmons
  • Sam Taylor-Johnson OBE
  • Sir William Utting CB
  • Alison and John Witchell

PROGRAMME SUPPORTERS AND PARTNERS

  • ARGOS Centre for Art and Media, Brussels
  • Artis
  • Austrian Cultural Forum
  • Bundeskanzleramt Österreich
  • Simon Bishop
  • Leslie Buchbinder of Perimenti Productions
  • Julia Cahil
  • Vanessa Carlos
  • Carpenter Centre for the Visual Arts at Harvard University
  • De La Warr Pavilion
  • The Estonian Contemporary Art Development Centre and Estonia 100 as part of the Republic of Estonia Centenary celebrations
  • Garth Greenan Gallery
  • The Goldsmiths’ Company
  • Herald Street
  • The Alexis Hunter Estate
  • The Alexis Hunter Exhibition Circle
  • Koppe Astner
  • David Nolan Gallery
  • Oak Foundation
  • The Coral Samuel Charitable Trust
  • Shishi
  • Somesuch Productions
  • Temnikova & Kasela
  • Terra Foundation for American Art
  • David Zwirner
  • Danish Art Foundation
  • James Lindon
  • Plan B Vluj, Berlin
  • White Cube